Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
447 MAUCH CHUNK STREET
Print
Map It
Location
447 MAUCH CHUNK STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0179/ 000/
Control#
00088962
Owner
SCHUYLKILL REALTY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,000
PID
88962
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$33,400
$4,600
$38,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SCHUYLKILL REALTY
Co-Owner
Address
HOLDINGS IV LLC
102 S 7TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
Sale Price
$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2909-1590
Sale Date
06/12/2025
SCHUYLKILL REALTY
$3,000
2909-1590
06/12/2025
POTTSVILLE HOSP & WARNE CLINIC
$22,000
1598-0217
03/30/1995
MANZICK, JAMES D
$0
1445-0806
04/27/1990
VALENTI, FILIPPO & VITA
$0
1243-0205
07/26/1977
MOCKAITIS, HELEN C & PATRICK
$0
1208-0794
07/10/1975
MOCKAITIS, HELEN C
$0
1122-0378
04/17/1970
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,470
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
5
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
68i - Z - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
684
684
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
604
604
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
364
182
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
644
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
48
0
2,344
1,470
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6804 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
14
Depth
100
Total
2025
$11,940
$2,000
$13,940
2024
$11,940
$2,000
$13,940
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps