515 MAUCH CHUNK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
515 MAUCH CHUNK STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0193/ 000/
Control#
00088976
Owner
LEHIGH VALLEY HOSP-SCHUYLKILL
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$7,600
PID
88976
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$7,600$7,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHIGH VALLEY HOSP-SCHUYLKILL
Co-Owner
AddressC/O LVHN ATTN REAL ESTATE DEPT
PO BOX 117
ALLENTOWN, PA 18105
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-1164
Sale Date10/25/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEHIGH VALLEY HOSP-SCHUYLKILL$30,000 2881-116410/25/2024
DWYER, CATHERINE MARY$37,500 2729-073404/26/2021
MATALAVAGE, JOSEPH$0 1298-098212/08/1980
DODDI, FRANK F & PEARL K$0 1071-116112/11/1965
BROKHOFF, REV JOHN J$0 0932-030512/28/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6804 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage20
Depth177

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,100$3,100
2024$10,815$3,100$13,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps