517 MAUCH CHUNK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
517 MAUCH CHUNK STREET
Tax Map
68/ 29/ 0193/ 001/
Control#
00088977
Owner
POTTSVILLE HOSP & WARNE CLINIC
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$7,300
PID
88977
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$7,300$7,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE HOSP & WARNE CLINIC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O LVHN ATTN REAL ESTATE DEPT
PO BOX 117
ALLENTOWN, PA 18105
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0079-0148
Sale Date06/10/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTSVILLE HOSP & WARNE CLINIC$25,000 0079-014806/10/1997
EBERT, FREDERICK J$1 1619-010808/02/1995
EBERT, FREDERICK J & SANDRA G$0 1487-060909/28/1992
EBERT, FREDERICK L & THERESA M$0 1067-028207/09/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6804 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage20
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,975$2,975
2024$14,305$2,975$17,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps