Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
0 W WESTWOOD ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
0 W WESTWOOD ROAD
Tax Map
68/ 30/ 0007/ 002/
Control#
00088988
Owner
LONG RANGE REALTY
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$829,300
PID
88988
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$775,900
$53,400
$829,300
Owner of Record
Owner
LONG RANGE REALTY
Co-Owner
ENTERPRISES LP
Address
2533 PANTHER VALLEY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1,080,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2646-2799
Sale Date
12/28/2018
LONG RANGE REALTY
$1,080,000
2646-2799
12/28/2018
FENSTERMACHER, HERMAN; FENSTERMACHER, RICHARD
$0
1391-0315
05/14/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
2,964
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
12.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Office
2,964
2,964
2,964
2,964
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
204
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
12.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Canopy
204
204
204
204
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
2,760
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
12.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Office
2,760
2,760
2,760
2,760
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
1,292
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 4
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
12.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
General/Retail Services
1,292
1,292
1,292
1,292
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
646
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 3 of 4
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
12.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
General/Retail Services
646
646
646
646
Building 2 : Section 4
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
972
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 4 of 4
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
12.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Office
972
972
972
972
Parcel Information
Use Code
319
Description
Mixed Res./Comm
Deeded Acres
4.60
Land
Land Use
Use Code
319
Description
Mixed Res./Comm
Neighborhood
6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
4.60
shedop
9 Shedopn (Open Shed)
M
Metal
504.00 SF
1
Paving
44 Paving/Surfaced
CP
Comm Primary
25200.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$98,815
$54,775
$153,590
2024
$98,815
$54,775
$153,590
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps