14 COTTAGE HILL
 Print  Map It

Location
14 COTTAGE HILL
Tax Map
68/ 30/ 0014/ 009/
Control#
00088998
Owner
KHOLOUSSY, MOHSEN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$414,500
PID
88998
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$386,200$28,300$414,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKHOLOUSSY, MOHSEN A
Co-Owner
Address
14 COTTAGE HILL EAST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0948-0268
Sale Date07/25/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KHOLOUSSY, MOHSEN A$1 0948-026807/25/2000
KHOLOUSSY A MOHSEN & ABLA$0 1364-000908/30/1985
BOLTZ PETER A; KHOLOUSSY A MOHSEN & ABLA$0 1339-069801/04/1984
BOLTZ HULDA K$0 1219-066602/18/1976
DAVISON FAY$0 1149-012609/30/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,797
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1000
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68c - H - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,797 2,797
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,308 0
DCKR-DECK 346 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 483 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   6,134 2,797

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.83

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,975$23,680$88,655
2024$64,975$23,680$88,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps