GORDON NAGLE TRL
 Print  Map It

Location
GORDON NAGLE TRL
Tax Map
68/ 30/ 0022/ 003/
Control#
00089008
Owner
SHARP MOUNTAIN PLAZA LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,830,600
PID
89008
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,787,900$42,700$1,830,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARP MOUNTAIN PLAZA LLC
Co-OwnerTHE KARLTON BUILDING, STE 105
Address308 W BROAD ST
QUAKERTOWN, PA 18951
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2329-2458
Sale Date02/17/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHARP MOUNTAIN PLAZA LLC$1,600,000 2329-245802/17/2009
MILLER BROTHERS CONTRACTING$1 2086-064502/26/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 12,880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Strip Shopping
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:19.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:2 Overhead
Area
RTLRetail Store 12,880 12,880
   12,880 12,880
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Strip Shopping
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks