0 WEST MARKET & NAGLE TR
 Print  Map It

Location
0 WEST MARKET & NAGLE TR
Tax Map
68/ 30/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00089009
Owner
900 GNT LLC
Property Type
Comm Conv Store w/gas
Assessment
$1,137,500
PID
89009
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,053,500$84,000$1,137,500

Owner of Record
Owner900 GNT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
318 W 53RD ST
NEW YORK, NY 10019
Sale Price$1,775,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2475-2512
Sale Date06/19/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
900 GNT LLC; EAST WEST REALTY; SHEETZ, INC$1,775,000 2475-251206/19/2012
MILLER JAMES L & WILLIAM J$65,000 1599-020905/06/1994
CRAMER, MARK$0 1187-001111/14/1973
KROP, ALFRED$0 1066-066004/20/1965
MILLER BROTHERS CONTRACTING; MILLER, JAMES L; MILLER, WILLIAM J$1 2059-226001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 6,265
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Food Market
Bldg Use:CNV: Convenience Store (gas)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stone
Area
CNVConvenience Store (MTO&GAS) 6,265 6,265
   6,265 6,265
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 390
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Food Market
Bldg Use:CNV: Convenience Store (gas)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:0.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OSAOutdoor Social Area (deck/slab) 390 390
   390 390
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,136
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Food Market
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:30.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 3,136 3,136
   3,136 3,136

Parcel Information
Use Code348
DescriptionFood Market  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code348
DescriptionFood Market  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,605$97,825$301,430
2024$203,605$97,825$301,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps