1932 HIGH PARK MANOR
 Print  Map It

Location
1932 HIGH PARK MANOR
Tax Map
68/ 31/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00089013
Owner
CREMIA, FRANCIS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,500
PID
89013
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,000$22,500$171,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCREMIA, FRANCIS J
Co-Owner
Address
1932 HIGH PARK MNR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2696-2074
Sale Date07/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CREMIA, FRANCIS J; SEDICINO, ANTHONY$30,000 2696-207407/31/2020
CREMIA, FRANCIS J; SEDICINO, ANTHONY; SEDICINO, BRIAN K$1 2628-280306/04/2018
CREMIA, FRANCIS J; SEDICINO, BRIAN K$1 2628-279906/04/2018
SEDICINO, JANICE M$0 1416-030609/28/1988
MOYER, WM E & SEDICINO, JANICE$0 1369-041312/26/1985
REDA, JOSEPH D & MARY B$0 1067-045007/13/1965
STOUDT, PAUL & GERALDINE M$0 0920-024505/18/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   2,792 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6805 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage116
Depth135

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,025$9,000$33,025
2024$24,025$9,000$33,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps