1815 FIRST AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1815 FIRST AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 31/ 0012/ 001/
Control#
00089026
Owner
SMITH, VICTOR G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$235,100
PID
89026
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,600$18,500$235,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, VICTOR G
Co-Owner
Address
1815 1ST AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2482-1765
Sale Date08/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, BRANDY L; SMITH, VICTOR G$1 2482-176508/28/2013
SMITH, MICHELENA R; SMITH, VICTOR G$1 1697-027201/10/1997
SMITH, MARK A & MICHELENA$0 1332-017607/18/1983
GRAPSY, RONALD P & ROSSANNE V$0 1031-053911/30/1961
WILTER, FRANK P - ETUX$0 0962-037107/12/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,043
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)450
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 936 627
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
CPTR-CARPORT 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 308 0
   3,908 2,043

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage65
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,725$7,110$47,835
2024$40,725$7,110$47,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps