503 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
503 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 31/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00089030
Owner
WOOD, THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$253,800
PID
89030
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,000$17,800$253,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
503 N 18TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1089-0188
Sale Date02/05/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOOD, STEPHANIE M; WOOD, THOMAS J$1 1089-018802/05/2001
WOOD THOMAS J & STEPHANIE M$0 1637-022412/05/1995
WOOD,THOS & CAMPION,STEPHANIE$0 1488-058110/16/1992
SHANEMAN, ROBERT L$0 1220-065402/23/1976
SHANEMAN, LEWIS & ISABEL$0 0680-027007/12/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,716
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,176 1,176
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 728 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
DCKR-DECK 348 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 384 0
   4,988 2,716

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage75
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,965$6,565$32,530
2024$25,965$6,565$32,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps