1810 THIRD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1810 THIRD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 31/ 0042/ 000/
Control#
00089053
Owner
SALM, FAITH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$201,500
PID
89053
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$188,300$13,200$201,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSALM, FAITH A
Co-Owner
Address
1810 3RD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0667-0103
Sale Date06/15/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALM, FAITH A$1 0667-010306/15/1999
SALM JOSEPH R & FAITH A$0 1324-089512/24/1982
HUGHES, HARRY H & MABEL F$0 0819-006406/22/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,878
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,110 744
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,110 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 368 0
   3,722 1,878

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage38
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood264.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood128.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,140$3,325$29,465
2024$26,140$3,325$29,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps