1950 THIRD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1950 THIRD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 31/ 0065/ 000/
Control#
00089076
Owner
SEIDERS, ABRAHAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$273,900
PID
89076
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,700$13,200$273,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIDERS, ABRAHAM
Co-Owner
Address
1950 THIRD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2712-1921
Sale Date11/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON, RICHARD A; SEIDERS, ABRAHAM$180,000 2712-192111/23/2020
DILCHER, JAMES P & JEAN D$0 1280-020309/21/1979
FETTEROLF, RICHARD J & THERESA$0 1147-030911/20/1971
ROSE, JAMES V & EVA D$0 0878-040103/19/1954
DWYER, MARY C; DWYER, MICHAEL J$0 1342-023601/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,132
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)333
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 962 962
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 780 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,170 0
DCKR-DECK 225 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 613 0
   4,530 2,132

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage38
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,920$3,325$34,245
2024$30,920$3,325$34,245

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps