1852 ELK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1852 ELK AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 31/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00089085
Owner
SEWARD, STACEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,300
PID
89085
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,600$9,700$143,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEWARD, STACEY
Co-Owner
Address
1852 ELK AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2367-0579
Sale Date03/25/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEWARD, JOSEPH; SEWARD, STACEY$1 2367-057903/25/2010
SEWARD, JOSEPH; SEWARD, STACEY$1 2360-157512/29/2009
SEWARD, JOSEPH; WANAMAKER, STACEY$1 2027-064210/21/2002
WANAMAKER MICHAEL R & STACEY L$75,000 0707-003908/30/1999
BOTTIGLIER ELLEN S & PETER J$0 1224-060605/27/1976
MACK, SUSAN & ELLA$0 0600-013607/20/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,202
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 720 482
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   2,592 1,202

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage33
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood441.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,135$2,600$25,735
2024$23,135$2,600$25,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps