0 W. SIDE OF N. 19TH ST.
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W. SIDE OF N. 19TH ST.
Tax Map
68/ 31/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00089091
Owner
RUFF, CAROL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$350,500
PID
89091
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$327,800$22,700$350,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRUFF, CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address
1853 1ST ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1698-0278
Sale Date01/20/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUFF, CAROL A; RUFF, ROBERT S.$25,000 1698-027801/20/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68M-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 840 840
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 256 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 748 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 439 0
   4,143 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,465$11,785$63,250
2024$51,465$11,785$63,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps