1790 FIRST AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1790 FIRST AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00089097
Owner
WOODWARD, CARSON J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$200,700
PID
89097
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$181,000$19,700$200,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, CARSON J
Co-Owner
Address
1790 1ST AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1401-0442
Sale Date12/11/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOODWARD, CARSON J$0 1401-044212/11/1987
MILLER, ROBERT E & JOYCE A$0 1281-098710/27/1979
QUINN, WILLIAM & FERN$0 0905-025708/11/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,701
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,364 1,364
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,020 337
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,364 0
DCKR-DECK 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   4,500 1,701

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage65
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,415$8,530$35,945
2024$27,415$8,530$35,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps