1704 FIRST AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1704 FIRST AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00089101
Owner
GREENE, TRUDY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,100
PID
89101
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,800$16,300$197,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE, TRUDY
Co-Owner
Address
1704 FIRST AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$219,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2831-2714
Sale Date09/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GREENE, TRUDY$219,000 2831-271409/01/2023
ANCHORSTAR, JOHN ERIC$1 0618-024505/17/1999
ANCHORSTAR JOHN E & CATHY A$84,000 1538-001601/17/1994
SPECE JOAN A & CLARK EDWARD$0 1239-088505/27/1977
JACQUEMONT NANCY$0 1196-010909/10/1974
MORRISON GEORGE W$0 1118-095512/17/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)777
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,008 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
SLBR-SLAB 55 0
   2,359 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage50
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,550$4,725$41,275
2024$36,550$4,725$41,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps