1604 FIRST AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1604 FIRST AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0014/ 001/
Control#
00089109
Owner
WRONA, CORDIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$192,600
PID
89109
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,300$17,300$192,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWRONA, CORDIN R
Co-Owner
Address
1604 FIRST AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$97,520
Certificate
Book & Page 2626-2760
Sale Date02/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WRONA, CORDIN R$97,520 2626-276002/21/2018
PALAMAR, EILEEN M; PALAMAR, JOHN G$87,000 0119-006607/30/1997
CORBY, W W & BOLICH, R W & M M$0 0971-008611/19/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)700
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 768 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
CPTR-CARPORT 288 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 210 0
   2,802 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth137

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,215$5,995$35,210
2024$29,215$5,995$35,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps