1745 FIRST AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1745 FIRST AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00089113
Owner
BOUND, JOHN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,700
PID
89113
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$138,700$16,000$154,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUND, JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address
1745 1ST AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0939-0040
Sale Date07/17/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOUND, JOHN C; KEETER, PAIGE E$1 0939-004007/17/2000
KEETER KAREN J$0 1440-017312/28/1988
KEETER, DOUGLAS & KAREN$0 1244-074908/16/1977
TENEHOLTZ, LEROY & RUTH$0 0740-009206/23/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,303
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 980 980
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 980 323
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,064 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 212 0
   3,236 1,303

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt396.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,100$4,375$33,475
2024$29,100$4,375$33,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps