403 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
403 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00089125
Owner
MONTGOMERY, DEBRA J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,700
PID
89125
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,700$20,000$133,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTGOMERY, DEBRA J
Co-Owner
Address
403 N 18TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2664-2092
Sale Date08/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONTGOMERY, DEBRA J; MONTGOMERY, JEAN ANN$1 2664-209208/07/2019
MONTGOMERY, ELEANOR; MONTGOMERY, JOHN$0 1157-003307/17/1972
MONTGOMERY, JOHN & ANNA$0 0810-055301/31/1951
MONTGOMERY, JOHN & ANNA$0 0581-007511/08/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,672
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 920 920
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 752 752
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,004 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 280 0
   3,040 1,672

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage68
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock432.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,200$8,925$32,125
2024$23,200$8,925$32,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps