401 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
401 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00089126
Owner
ROSSOCHACY, CASSIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,600
PID
89126
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,500$10,100$106,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROSSOCHACY, CASSIE
Co-Owner
Address
401 N EIGHTEENTH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2357-0497
Sale Date10/16/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSSOCHACY, CASSIE$65,000 2357-049710/16/2009
LEIBY, MARY; LEIBY, WARREN H$0 1094-078302/02/1968
COHEN, JACOB & GERTRUDE$0 0516-004210/07/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1902
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 812 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 228 0
   2,580 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,525$3,515$27,040
2024$23,525$3,515$27,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps