1813 THIRD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1813 THIRD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00089132
Owner
DEVITT, BRIAN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,000
PID
89132
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,200$13,800$169,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVITT, BRIAN J
Co-Owner
Address
220 S WASHINGTON ST
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2655-2475
Sale Date04/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEVITT, BRIAN J$1 2655-247504/26/2019
DEVITT, ANNA MAE; DEVITT, JAMES M$0 1252-066803/02/1978
BOWES, WILLIAM E & MARIE V$0 1000-027404/20/1960
SWANSON, LESLIE & RUTH$0 0765-042505/19/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,654
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 934 934
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 552 552
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 552 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 506 0
   3,096 1,654

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,125$3,500$31,625
2024$28,125$3,500$31,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps