0 W EIGHTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W EIGHTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0044/ 001/
Control#
00089141
Owner
CELESTINO, JOHAN D JAVIER
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$18,100
PID
89141
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,700$11,400$18,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCELESTINO, JOHAN D JAVIER
Co-Owner
Address
321 N 18TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$137,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-1739
Sale Date05/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CELESTINO, JOHAN D JAVIER$137,500 2777-173905/10/2022
BLACKMAN, JEFFREY$1 2255-184105/14/2007
BLACKMAN, JEFFREY; BLACKMAN, SHARON$82,900 2039-243704/28/2003
BECKER MARY GERTRUDE$0 1370-025905/08/1982
BECKER JR, ROBERT F$0 1249-001511/11/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage28
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$1,480$1,680
2024$200$1,480$1,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps