224 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
224 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00089159
Owner
FLEMING, DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,400
PID
89159
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,900$7,500$102,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
224 N 18TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$62,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2733-0337
Sale Date05/28/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLEMING, DAVID$62,300 2733-033705/28/2021
COON, SCOTT; CREMIA, LISA$16,000 2435-154905/07/2012
RBS CITIZENS$1,051 2424-049412/16/2011
SCHAEFFER, ELIZABETH A; SCHAEFFER, MACLANE E$1 1420-024812/21/2001
SCHAEFFER MACLEAN E &TREXTER E$78,000 0920-018206/14/2000
KRAMMES DENNIS & SHARON$18,000 0686-002607/28/1999
RICHARDS HORACE J & JEAN V$0 1058-054108/22/1964
DAY, CLARA SARAH & GEORGE$0 0495-022804/19/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,236
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 596 596
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 716 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,160 1,236

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage15
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl312.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabWWood136.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBLBlock45.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,220$2,100$22,320
2024$20,220$2,100$22,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps