232 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
232 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00089163
Owner
WHALEN, PETER A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,800
PID
89163
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,300$7,500$82,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWHALEN, PETER A
Co-Owner
Address
232 N 18TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1003-0442
Sale Date06/21/1960

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHALEN, M E; WHALEN, PETER A$0 1003-044206/21/1960
SHOENER, JOHN & MARION$0 0680-019507/03/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,192
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 618 618
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 167 0
   1,933 1,192

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage15
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,060$2,100$22,160
2024$20,060$2,100$22,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps