234 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
234 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00089164
Owner
BURKE-BERGER, PATRICIA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$98,800
PID
89164
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,200$7,600$98,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE-BERGER, PATRICIA ANN
Co-Owner
Address
234 N 18TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2866-0140
Sale Date07/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKE-BERGER, PATRICIA ANN$90,000 2866-014007/10/2024
PALATINO, LAURA$58,500 2658-020705/21/2019
STROUSE, MARGARET A; STROUSE, SAMUEL C$23,000 2623-189803/30/2018
KTD HOLDINGS LLC$11,000 2621-152603/08/2018
BREHONY, FLORENCE C; BREHONY, WILLIAM J; UMHOLTZ, GERTRUDE & THOMAS$0 0860-049404/24/1953
BREHONY, WILLIAM J$0 1055-019201/01/1776
 $0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,192
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 618 618
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 167 0
   1,933 1,192

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage15
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,060$2,100$22,160
2024$20,060$2,100$22,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps