308 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00089168
Owner
WAPINSKY, JACQUELINE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,000
PID
89168
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,000$17,000$166,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWAPINSKY, JACQUELINE A
Co-Owner
Address308 N 18TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2931-1491
Sale Date11/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAPINSKY, JACQUELINE A$195,000 2931-149111/10/2025
DAVENPORT, ZACHARY T; NOON, LAURA R$110,000 2518-151111/21/2014
REEDY, JENNIFER L$100,000 2401-279604/15/2011
JMAC REALTY LLC$31,649 2393-013912/17/2010
DEITRICH, ROBERT F$52,000 1698-024201/16/1997
MOYER, LARRY L$32,000 1698-023901/03/1997
VETERANS AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATOR$0 1365-010109/20/1985
FISHER, GREGORY & BRENDA S$0 1320-025208/20/1982
BOYER, BERTHA M & CHARLES J$0 1208-008006/26/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 766 766
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 718 718
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 994 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 242 0
   2,720 1,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage40
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame456.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,505$5,600$30,105
2024$24,505$5,600$30,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps