1745 ELK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1745 ELK AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00089181
Owner
PERRY, DARLENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,500
PID
89181
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,000$15,500$105,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY, DARLENE
Co-Owner
Address
1743 ELK AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2826-2556
Sale Date07/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERRY, DARLENE$80,000 2826-255607/25/2023
GOWNLEY, GERALD C$1 2791-035809/21/2022
STEIN CARL N ELIZABETH A$0 1417-023911/01/1988
STEIN, CARL N & ELIZABETH A$0 1366-040409/06/1985
STEIN, CARL N$0 1094-066812/29/1967
STEIN, CARL N & GIOVANNA L$0 1014-025512/05/1960
MAURER, MARY E (REF)$0 0966-013109/05/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 958
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-A1
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 720 238
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   2,388 958

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage37
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,060$4,045$22,105
2024$18,060$4,045$22,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps