1601 ELK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1601 ELK AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0095/ 000/
Control#
00089191
Owner
STOUDT, MICHAEL W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,200
PID
89191
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,500$16,700$118,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOUDT, MICHAEL W
Co-Owner
Address
1601 ELK AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-0058
Sale Date08/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOUDT, HELENA A; STOUDT, MICHAEL W$1 2787-005808/11/2022
STOUDT, MELISSA A; STOUDT, MICHAEL W$58,000 1688-019211/12/1996
OCELUS, ARLENE B$0 1297-097311/12/1980
SNYDER, OTTIE & EVELYN$0 0628-024602/04/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,785
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 825 825
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 480 240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 953 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   3,106 1,785

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage49
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum550.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,960$5,360$30,320
2024$24,960$5,360$30,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps