203 N SIXTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
203 N SIXTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00089193
Owner
CHESONIS, SUSAN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,700
PID
89193
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,100$13,600$94,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHESONIS, SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address
203 N 16TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2741-2757
Sale Date08/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHESONIS, SUSAN M$1 2741-275708/04/2021
CHESONIS, ALBERT C$1 1480-034904/30/1992
CHESONIS, ALBERT C & SUSAN J$0 1322-078010/25/1982
HARVEY, SINGLETON & PATRICIA$0 1305-057406/17/1981
RADSIEWICZ,LEONARD/BERNADETTE$0 1070-003910/07/1965
QUINN, WILLIAM J$0 0648-014403/21/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 432 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,952 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage60
Depth64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete121.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,705$2,495$14,200
2024$11,705$2,495$14,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps