16041/2 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
16041/2 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00089198
Owner
CUNNINGHAM, THOMAS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,700
PID
89198
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,600$4,100$82,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCUNNINGHAM, THOMAS A
Co-Owner
Address
1604 1/2 W END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1119-0994
Sale Date01/28/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUNNINGHAM, ROSE MARIE; CUNNINGHAM, THOMAS A$0 1119-099401/28/1970
CAMPION, STEPHEN J & MARIE C$0 1055-014605/06/1964
KEENAN, JAMES R & MARGARET A$0 1033-023102/26/1962
COSS, JAMES M - ETUX$0 0964-018108/11/1958
POST, CHARLES & MARY$0 0883-019706/17/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,397
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 621 621
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 573 573
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 405 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 123 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   2,262 1,397

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,770$2,000$18,770
2024$16,770$2,000$18,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps