1613 CHERRY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1613 CHERRY ST
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00089201
Owner
JOHN MICHAEL KERSIKOSKI JR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,900
PID
89201
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,500$4,400$75,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHN MICHAEL KERSIKOSKI JR
Co-Owner
Address
1613 CHERRY ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$106,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2854-2585/2024-4028
Sale Date04/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHN MICHAEL KERSIKOSKI JR$106,200 2854-2585/2024-402804/10/2024
GOODRENTS LLC$33,500 2795-129510/21/2022
BOYER, RICHARD A$25,500 2272-104907/31/2007
WELLS FARGO BK MINN NA TR$792 2237-199712/15/2006
BERKERY, JENNIFER$49,000 2052-116306/10/2003
BERKERY JOHN C$1 1208-031406/13/2001
BERKERY LINDA$13,101 0390-004206/24/1998
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTRY OF$1,022 0227-012210/17/1997
JONES KEVIN & SYLVESTER TAMMY$25,000 1491-068012/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 172 0
   1,684 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage42
Depth31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,105$2,000$13,105
2024$11,105$2,000$13,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps