1624 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1624 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00089211
Owner
DOWNEY, ANN MARIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,200
PID
89211
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,900$9,300$117,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNEY, ANN MARIE
Co-Owner
AddressLIFE ESTATE
1624 WEST END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-1140
Sale Date01/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOWNEY, ANN MARIE; DOWNEY, MICHAEL R$1 2944-114001/20/2026
DOWNEY, ANN MARIE; DOWNEY, MICHAEL R$1 2848-113102/08/2024
DOWNEY, ANN MARIE; DOWNEY, RONALD$0 1422-034902/09/1989
BARNETT, JOHNNY G & SANDRA L$0 1326-033002/08/1983
CLOSE, DORIS & ELIZABETH$0 1130-017610/16/1970
CLOSE, DORIS E/SIDLER, RUTHANN$0 1109-083404/16/1969
CLOSE, ALBERT & DORIS (REF)$0 0910-050410/22/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,704
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 792 792
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 688 688
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   2,602 1,704

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,825$2,495$22,320
2024$19,825$2,495$22,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps