Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1640 WEST END AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
1640 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00089218
Owner
KLINE, DONALD R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$117,200
PID
89218
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$111,800
$5,400
$117,200
Owner of Record
Owner
KLINE, DONALD R
Co-Owner
Address
1640 W END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1146-0509
Sale Date
11/12/1971
KLINE, DONALD R; KLINE, PATRICIA
$0
1146-0509
11/12/1971
AGOSTI, ERMANO O - ETUX
$0
0951-0553
12/26/1957
AGOSTI, ERMANO O
$0
0940-0421
05/31/1957
BEURY, JAMESK & CLARA A
$0
0869-0423
09/25/1953
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,617
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Natural Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
68C-Z1
R-FIRST FLOOR
732
732
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
660
660
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
450
225
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
735
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
96
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
171
0
2,844
1,617
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
18
Depth
95
msheds
16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
24.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$25,315
$2,000
$27,315
2024
$25,315
$2,000
$27,315
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps