1720 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1720 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0130/ 000/
Control#
00089227
Owner
CLAUSER, KEVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$323,400
PID
89227
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,800$18,600$323,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAUSER, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
1720 W END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1443-0165
Sale Date03/12/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLAUSER, KEVIN; CLAUSER, SANDRA$0 1443-016503/12/1990
MCCABE, JAMES B & MARY L$0 1044-107905/01/1963
WOLLYUNG, HARRY$0 0404-008706/12/1915

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 3,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,480 1,480
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,480 740
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,560 0
DCKR-DECK 244 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 61 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   6,410 3,780

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage50
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,615$7,220$39,835
2024$32,615$7,220$39,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps