1724 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1724 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0132/ 000/
Control#
00089229
Owner
WATT, BRITNI NICOLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$103,100
PID
89229
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,200$15,900$103,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWATT, BRITNI NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address
1724 WEST END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0262-1579
Sale Date05/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WATT, BRITNI NICOLE$45,000 0262-157905/25/2018
K-HOLDINGS, LLC$42,500 2570-186408/11/2016
VIARS, VIOLET$52,000 2495-000401/28/2014
CHRIST, GENEVIEVE H; CHRIST, JOHN$1 1522-019109/07/1993
CHRIST, JOHN$0 1103-066109/16/1968
CHRIST, EDITH & JOHN$0 0896-016303/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 500 500
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 500 500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 500 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   1,906 1,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage30
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete72.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,720$4,330$29,050
2024$24,720$4,330$29,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps