1730 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1730 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0134/ 000/
Control#
00089232
Owner
MARTINEZ, RICARDO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,800
PID
89232
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,000$9,800$92,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, RICARDO
Co-Owner
Address
1730 WEST END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$85,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2699-0697
Sale Date08/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ, RICARDO$85,500 2699-069708/13/2020
CAMPION, ETUX; CAMPION, JAMES E$0 0967-053610/04/1958
CHRIST, GEORGE F - ETUX$0 0959-049205/23/1958
KNIES, JOHN K & HELEN T$0 0482-027608/23/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68C-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,110 1,110
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 738 738
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   2,826 1,848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage18
Depth165

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,020$2,600$23,620
2024$21,020$2,600$23,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps