1633 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1633 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0149/ 000/
Control#
00089247
Owner
RIDGE, JOSEPHINE LISA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$155,500
PID
89247
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,900$18,600$155,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRIDGE, JOSEPHINE LISA
Co-Owner
Address
1633 W END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-0770
Sale Date03/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RIDGE, BRIAN; RIDGE, JOSEPHINE LISA$1 2814-077003/20/2023
RIDGE, JOSEPHINE LISA$118,000 2358-252312/04/2009
CLAUSER, MARGARET; CLAUSER, WILLIAM W$0 1053-046502/27/1964
STOCK, ARTHUR & HELEN$0 0587-027301/30/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,923
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 906 906
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 774 774
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 486 243
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 486 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 255 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   2,931 1,923

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage60
Depth137

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame784.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,290$10,800$49,090
2024$38,290$10,800$49,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps