103 N SIXTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
103 N SIXTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 32/ 0164/ 000/
Control#
00089263
Owner
PARSONS, LEIGHA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,600
PID
89263
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,500$5,100$85,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPARSONS, LEIGHA M
Co-Owner
Address
103 N 16TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$130,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2912-2645
Sale Date06/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PARSONS, LEIGHA M$130,500 2912-264506/30/2025
DUTTON, BERNADETTE; DUTTON, EDWARD J$0 1254-036204/14/1978
ZIMMERMAN, RUSSELL & ELIZABETH$0 1034-084104/26/1962
ZIMMERMAN, ROBERT - ESTATE$0 0448-028912/15/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 584 584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 416 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,760 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,165$2,000$23,165
2024$21,165$2,000$23,165

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps