112 N SIXTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
112 N SIXTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0009/ 001/
Control#
00089270
Owner
BARKET, PHILIP D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,600
PID
89270
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,200$3,400$64,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKET, PHILIP D
Co-Owner
Address
112 N 16TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2747-1870
Sale Date09/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARKET, PHILIP D$50,000 2747-187009/17/2021
CHESS, PATRICIA S$44,000 2484-123509/25/2013
COULSON, JAMES R$25,000 2349-159108/28/2009
MURPHY, CHARLES E$31,500 2172-264910/05/2005
KOCHER, JOANN B; KOCHER, JOSEPH D$22,500 1515-025208/04/1993
FABRIANI, VINCENT M$0 1241-027706/24/1977
FABRIANI, PIETRO$0 1130-079110/27/1970
POSLOSKY, THOMAS A & DORIS L$0 1064-031803/12/1965
KELLY, HAROLD L - ETUX$0 0978-028104/22/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 880
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68p - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 440 440
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 440 440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 8 0
   1,328 880

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage25
Depth36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock270.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,195$2,000$13,195
2024$11,195$2,000$13,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps