1505 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1505 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00089289
Owner
ENGLEMAN, CHRISTINE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,800
PID
89289
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,900$6,900$154,800

Owner of Record
OwnerENGLEMAN, CHRISTINE J
Co-Owner
Address
1505 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2112-2229
Sale Date08/25/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ENGLEMAN, CHRISTINE J$1 2112-222908/25/2004
ENGLEMAN, CHRISTINE J; ENGLEMAN, FERN$39,000 1490-049911/18/1992
STOTT, HOWARD W & MARY E$0 1170-017703/12/1973
ROTHSTEIN, JACOB$0 0781-014812/29/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,968
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 920 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   3,272 1,968

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,865$2,000$18,865
2024$16,865$2,000$18,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps