1503 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1503 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00089290
Owner
PAINTER, RICHARD M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$196,300
PID
89290
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,600$10,700$196,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAINTER, RICHARD M
Co-Owner
Address
1503 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1293-0026
Sale Date07/29/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAINTER, MARGARET M; PAINTER, RICHARD M$0 1293-002607/29/1980
BOHLER, CLARENCE C$0 0968-033710/16/1958
WATERS, FRANK & ELIZABETH$0 0904-005807/20/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,514
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,014 1,014
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,000 1,000
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,000 500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,160 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   4,514 2,514

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth107

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,860$2,810$29,670
2024$26,860$2,810$29,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps