1441 W MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1441 W MARKET ST
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00089299
Owner
MCMULLIN, CODY
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,100
PID
89299
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,500$8,600$202,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMULLIN, CODY
Co-Owner
Address
1441 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2803-1846
Sale Date12/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCMULLIN, CODY$150,000 2803-184612/21/2022
UNDERWOOD, RICHARD$58,000 2519-202312/10/2014
KING, WILLIAM F$51,500 2350-024509/03/2009
PALKO, JOSEPH M; PALKO, PAMELA G$46,500 2175-269510/27/2005
LIPSETT, DANIEL$43,500 2151-238804/15/2005
ECKERT, DAVID C$39,000 0942-003207/14/2000
HAMILTON JOANNE H ETAL$0 1309-052509/28/1981
HAMILTON, JOANNE H$0 1306-091607/23/1981
WILDERMUTH, ARTHUR A & ETHEL E$0 0727-003112/03/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 2,178
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 990 990
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 936 936
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 504 252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,080 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   3,870 2,178

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage24
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,150$2,350$19,500
2024$17,150$2,350$19,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps