1439 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1439 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00089300
Owner
CRUZ LOPEZ, DIANA MARIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,600
PID
89300
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$101,200$11,400$112,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ LOPEZ, DIANA MARIA
Co-Owner
Address
1439W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2808-1053
Sale Date02/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRUZ LOPEZ, DIANA MARIA; GOMEZ ACEVEDO, FRANCISCO$140,000 2808-105302/13/2023
ROSARIO, ANDREAS$56,000 2681-232301/27/2020
UGS INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC$19,300 2350-057409/02/2009
KOLVITES, GRACE A$18,500 2098-063705/21/2004
KOSACK, JEFFREY K$1 2035-292511/12/2002
BLANKENHORN S A & KOSACK J K$33,000 0437-034409/30/1998
HERITAGE NATIONAL BANK$1 0333-014506/02/1998
LOPES PATRICIA ANN$1 1501-029705/04/1993
LOPES LUCIANO & PATRICIA ANN$0 1360-000105/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,412
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 742 742
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 670 670
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 670 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 142 0
   2,224 1,412

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,705$2,940$19,645
2024$16,705$2,940$19,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps