Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1349 W MARKET ST
Print
Map It
Location
1349 W MARKET ST
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0050/ 000/
Control#
00089317
Owner
BUTT, TAHIRA A
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$253,400
PID
89317
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$234,000
$19,400
$253,400
Owner of Record
Owner
BUTT, TAHIRA A
Co-Owner
Address
1349 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2159-1150
Sale Date
07/10/2005
BUTT, KHAWAR; BUTT, TAHIRA A
$1
2159-1150
07/10/2005
BUTT, I A
$0
1353-0089
08/13/1984
WOLF, SOLOMON & DOROTHY - ETAL
$0
1338-0439
11/18/1983
ROJAN, INC
$0
1263-0063
08/31/1979
ROJAN, INC
$0
1263-0069
09/21/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
11,040
Stories:
3 Stories
Sketch Floor
Starts in Basement
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
12.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Area
APT02
Apartment(2)
7,360
7,360
GEN
General/Retail Services
3,680
3,680
11,040
11,040
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
314
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
12.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Residential Appendage
314
314
314
314
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
220
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
2nd Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
10.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
220
220
220
220
Parcel Information
Use Code
319
Description
Mixed Res./Comm
Deeded Acres
0.18
Land
Land Use
Use Code
319
Description
Mixed Res./Comm
Neighborhood
6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Total
2025
$33,520
$7,740
$41,260
2024
$33,520
$7,740
$41,260
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps