1335 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1335 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00089322
Owner
ENGLEMAN, DONNA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,600
PID
89322
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,700$6,900$113,600

Owner of Record
OwnerENGLEMAN, DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address
1335 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2046-2502
Sale Date06/13/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ENGLEMAN, DONNA M$1 2046-250206/13/2003
DEITRICH MAE I &ENGLEMAN DONNA$1 1597-019203/17/1995
DEITRICH, ROBERT O & MAE I$0 1123-075305/29/1970
DEITRICH, ROBERT O$0 1116-097910/22/1969
REIDLER, CHARLES & ETHEL$0 0658-032112/07/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,729
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 913 913
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 816 816
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 901 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 125 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 125 0
   2,880 1,729

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,135$2,015$23,150
2024$21,135$2,015$23,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps