POTTSVILLE ST CLAIR HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
POTTSVILLE ST CLAIR HWY
Tax Map
08/ 02/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00008933
Owner
POTTSVILLE MALL LLC
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,896,800
PID
8933
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,821,900$74,900$1,896,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE MALL LLC
Co-Owner
Address23661 NOSTRAND AVE. STE# 602

BROOKLYN, NY 11210
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2576-2336
Sale Date09/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTSVILLE COMMONS LLC; POTTSVILLE MALL LLC$10 2576-233609/15/2016
A M FAIRLANE VILLAGE LLC$1 2127-020211/12/2004
A M FAIRLANE VILLAGE LLC$11,450,000 2127-018811/12/2004
EIG FAIRLANE VILLAGE MALL LLC$0 0924-022706/27/2000
CLAVERTON CORP INC$0 1393-059812/31/1986
SEITINGER BROS LEASING INC$0 1078-088207/25/1966
SEITINGER BROS LEASING INC$0 1073-001711/24/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 5,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Type:Hot Air
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 5,600 5,600
   5,600 5,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,460
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 3,460 3,460
   3,460 3,460
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 23,327
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:DPT: Department Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
DPTDepartment Store 23,327 23,327
   23,327 23,327

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres17.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary344000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,590$249,950$675,540
2024$425,590$249,950$675,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps