1334 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1334 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00089337
Owner
AL-AMIN KHAN, MD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,900
PID
89337
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,800$15,100$122,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAL-AMIN KHAN, MD
Co-Owner
Address1334 W NORWEGIAN ST

POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2654-1861
Sale Date04/08/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AL-AMIN KHAN, MD$10,000 2654-186104/08/2019
VALDEZ, ANA; VARGAS, NELSON$2,000 2523-120401/30/2015
KRITON, NICHOLAS G$1,794 2516-232010/08/2014
RYAN, ELIZABETH; RYAN, LEONARD$0 1412-002007/21/1988
BUCHANAN, JEFFREY L & EILZ ANN$0 1299-010412/09/1980
HALEY, THOMAS V & MARTHA$0 0642-014201/11/1943
HALEY, THOMAS V & MARTHA$0 0567-017812/08/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1857
Living Area: 1,682
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 898 898
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 784 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 82 0
   2,648 1,682

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage40
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,460$3,780$19,240
2024$15,460$3,780$19,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps