1340 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1340 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00089339
Owner
BOTEK, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,900
PID
89339
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,400$6,500$91,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTEK, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
1340 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$54,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2668-2313
Sale Date09/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOTEK, BRIAN$54,500 2668-231309/19/2019
MANNING, BRIAN; MANNING, GEORGE$30,000 2557-161203/11/2016
FORNEY, SCOTT D$1 2555-070302/11/2016
FELKER, ASHLEY N; FORNEY, SCOTT D$1 2474-103706/14/2013
FORNEY, SCOTT D$1 2411-116708/04/2011
FORNEY, BURTON; FORNEY, ELEANOR$0 0756-000911/24/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 448 448
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 528 0
DCKR-DECK 28 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,980 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,025$2,000$13,025
2024$11,025$2,000$13,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps