1342 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1342 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00089340
Owner
BOTEK, BRIAN
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$7,300
PID
89340
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$800$6,500$7,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBOTEK, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
1340 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 2668-2234
Sale Date09/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOTEK, BRIAN$500 2668-223409/13/2019
NORKUS, CHRISTOPHER; REINHART, JENA$946 2592-060704/07/2017
LEYMEISTER, LISA$1 2581-183412/08/2016
DATTILIO, NICHOLAS J$35,000 1021-008410/30/2000
BUBSER, GERTRUDE - ESTATE$0 0247-054006/04/1995
MURRAY MARIE R & WILLIAM W$0 1030-112811/21/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$945$945
2024$0$945$945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps