1404 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1404 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00089347
Owner
LIBBY, NATHANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,800
PID
89347
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,300$6,500$66,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLIBBY, NATHANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
1404 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-1897
Sale Date08/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIBBY, EMMA; LIBBY, NATHANIEL$85,000 2787-189708/10/2022
JONES, EILEEN; JONES, WILLIAM L$15,000 2355-006610/02/2009
CAMPION, ROSALIA AL; SCHENCK, THOMAS M$0 1168-091003/05/1973
SCHENCK, WILLIAM & GERTRUDE$0 0594-007707/09/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,452
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 748 748
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 188 0
   2,344 1,452

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth107

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,335$2,000$19,335
2024$17,335$2,000$19,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps